Local Numbers

Phone Number

Shelton (Hoodsport, Union, Lilliwaup, Matlock)
Belfair
Elma
(360) 427-9670
(360) 275-4467
(360) 482-5269
 
Accessibility for the Deaf or Hearing Impaired

To connect by telephone with Mason County Government offices and departments, please utilize the Telecommunications Relay Service (TRS) by calling “7-1-1” or 1-800-833-6384.  Click here for detailed instruction on using the TRS

To connect by e-mail with Mason County Government offices and departments, please use the “Email Us” link at the top of the page.

Employee extensions, names, departments and job titles

Click on the arrows to sort the list
Sort Extensions Ascending ExtSort Extensions Descending
Sort Last Name Ascending Last Sort Last Name Descending
Sort First Name Ascending First Sort First Name Descending
Sort Departments Ascending Department Sort Departments Descending
Sort Job Title Ascending Job Title Sort Job Title Descending
683 Food Worker Card Class Public Health Food Worker Card Info.
397 Board of Equalization
799 Burn Info Line Burn Info Line
372 Campus Security Campus Security
678 Inclement Weather Closure Central Operations
558 Computer Trouble Line Computer
226 Dispatch Dispatch
799 Fire Marshal Fire Marshal
372 Jail Control Jail
375 Jail Interpreter / Booking Sheriff Jail
207 Utilities Utilities/Waste Mgmt Utilities - Sewer / Water
739 Juvenile Detention Ctr Juvenile Det. Ctr Main Control
419 Commissioners Office Commissioners Commissioners Office
422 Civil Service Civil Service
225 Maintenance Requests Facilities & Grounds
450 Public Works Public Works Front Desk
734 Public Works Conference Room Public Works Conference Room
687 Master Gardeners WSU Extension
654 Subpoena Line Prosecutor
271 Landfill 427-5271 Utilities/Waste Mgmt
131 Gardner Abe Public Health Community Health Program Assistant
461 Berbisco Alan Public Works Project Engineer II
279 Paysse Alex Public Health Environmental Health Specialist I
406 Smallwood Alison Public Health Comm. Health Education Specialist
784 Eaton Allan Public Works Asst. Road Op. / Maint Mngr.
634 Cervantes Amber Assessor Chief Deputy
450 Braakman Amy Public Works Administrative Assistant IV
642 Zalapa Amy Clerk Judicial Support Specialist
211 Jackson Andrea Assessor Appraiser II
752 Walter Andrew Coroner Deputy Coroner
313 Evans Angel Sheriff Records Clerk
318 Pamperin Anna Sheriff Records Clerk
480 Smith Anna Treasurer Finance Accounting Deputy I
535 Voice Anne Facilities & Ground Program Support Tech
355 Paysse Ariane Community Dev Permit Specialist I
518 O'Connor Audrey Public Health Public Health Nurse
253 McIrvin Bailey District Court Clerk
652 Stepp Bart Utilities/Waste Mgmt
268 Rogers Becky Support Services Administrative Clerk
545 Johnson Ben Public Health Program Coordinator
504 Ramsfield Ben Information Services Web / Detabase Tech
360-275-2505 Pearson Bob Public Works Road Supervisor
737 Sauerlender Bob Superior Court Court Commissioner
351 Pope Bonnie Clerk Judicial Support Specialist
739 Kilmer Brad Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
649 Profitt Brenen Public Works Sign Shop Foreman
302 Endicott Bridgette Assessor Clerk
566 Creed Britta Utilities/Waste Mgmt Senior Accounting Technician
479 Pearson Brittany Treasurer Finance Accounting Deputy II
725 Olson Bud Parks Maintenance IV
340 Olinger Cammille District Court Clerk
689 Mills Cammy WSU Extension Water Resource Asst
289 Putvin Carolyn Superior Court Court Recorder / Arbitrator
562 Bingham Casey Public Health Finance Manager
313 Salisbury Casey Sheriff Sheriff
564 Gallagher Cathy Clerk Court Clerk III
548 LaRoue Charles Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
631 Greninger Charles Public Works Engineering Tech. III
392 Green Cheryl Superior Court Family Law Facilitator
237 Murphy Chris Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer - Lead
739 Garwood Chris Juvenile Court Servicess Detention Officer
410 Muller-Shinn Christina Public Health Community Health Program Assistant
739 Torre Christina Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
684 Ciancetta Christine WSU Extension Nutrition Educator
567 Stiles Ciara Assessor Clerk I
361 Lund Cody Public Health Environmental Health Specialist I
357 Ek Curtis Community Dev Code Enforcement
384 Ticknor Cyndi Public Works Road Operations & Maintenance Manager
686 Teuteberg Dan WSU Extension Regional 4H Specialist
417 Crawford Daniel Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
412 Ward Darci Prosecutor Administrative Supervisor
523 Smith Dave Public Works Transportation Engineer
510 Kuzawa Dave Community Dev Building Inspector
502 Coughlin David Information Services Info System Tech
260 Windom David Community Dev Director
224 Mesojednik Dawn Juvenile Court Services Probation Counselor
422 Twiddy Dawn Support Services Human Resources/Risk Manager
199 Arndt Dawnell Utilities/Waste Mgmt Clerical III
271 Hill Dean Utilities/Waste Mgmt Solid Waste Attendant III
358 Riley Debbie Public Health Environmental Health Manager
345 Savunen Debra Clerk Clerk II
582 Yu Diana Public Health Health Officer
747 Zoren Diane Support Services Administrative Services Manager
271 Adler Donna Utilities/Waste Mgmt Solid Waste Attendant I
540 Blair Doug Facilities & Grounds Maintenance II
528 Carlson Drew Public Works Road Supervisor
682 Robinson Eli WSU Extension Water Resources Educator
682 Robinson Eli WSU Extension Water Resource Coordinator
407 Custis Elizabeth Public Health Public Health Nurse
635 Schwartz Erik Public Works Environmental Coordinator
181 Maldonado Evanna Clerk Judicial Support Specialist
775 Facilitator Family Law Superior Court Voice mail only
469 Ormond Fina Auditor Election Superintendent
530 Pinter Frank Support Services Support Services Director
625 Perryman Fred Public Works Engineer Tech III
173 Volpe Gabriel WSU Extension Nutrition Educator
381 Albaugh Gary ER&R Central Stores Specialist
284 McFarland Genie Community Dev Permit Specialist I
360 Miller Grace Community Dev Planner III - Lead
385 Dishon Grant Public Works Area 2 Supervisor
336 Haertel Harris Superior Court Program Manager II
487 Burns Heather Treasurer Finance Accounting Deputy I
262 BUILDING HOTLINE Community Dev
499 Ryen IdaMae Assessor Appriaser II
739 Bailey Jaime Juvenile Court Services Detention Supervisor
313 Barrett James Sheriff Undersheriff
450 McLean James Public Works Party Chief Tech III
752 Pentz Jane Coroner Deputy Coroner
313 Dracobly Jason Sheriff Detective Sgt.
417 Richards Jason Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
526 Wells Jason Public Works GIS Tech III
543 Rehwaldt Jeanne Mason Matters
368 Carstensen Jeannie Sheriff Clerk
688 Polaski Jeannine WSU Extension master Gardener Coordinator
380 Giraldes Jen Support Services Receptionist / Secretary
202 Rose Jenn Auditor Senior Office Technician
455 Beierle Jennifer Public Works Finance Manager
557 Serafin Jennifer Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
454 Muller Jenny Public Works Financial Analyst III
282 Hicks Jeremy Community Dev Fire Marshal
387 Seymour Jeremy Public Works Fleet Supervisor
453 Hauth Jerry Public Works Director
540 Weston Jesse Facilities & Grounds Maintenance III
630 Koehn Jessica Public Works Financial Analyst III
644 Sweet Jessica Support Services Financial Analyst
732 Tullar Jill Auditor Recording Manager/Archiving Specialist
313 Petraitis Jim Sheriff Sergeant
332 Madsen Jim Juvenile Court Services Juvenile Court Administrator
739 Volkert John Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
452 Huestis John Public Works County Engineer / Deputy Director
748 Peterson Jon Public Works Engineer I
726 Luck Josh Community Dev Building Inspector II
497 Green Joshua Assessor Appraiser
236 Kerkes Julia Community Dev Clerical I
478 Richert Julie Treasurer Chief Deputy Treasurer
690 Smith Justin WSU Extension Director
465 Fladager Kacy Auditor Senior Office Technician
468 Herr Karen Auditor Auditor
417 Sthay Karin Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
217 Antonsen Karon Juvenile Court Services Probation Counselor
681 Fuller Kathy WSU Extension 4-H Office Assistant
362 Chaussee Kathy Community Dev Senior Accounting Tech
460 Cari Kathy Public Works Administrative Assistant IV
544 Otanez Katie Public Health Env. Health Specialist I
592 Reitz Keith WSU Extension Noxious Weed Control
849 Dunlap Keli Sheriff Records Clerk
365 Rowen Kell Community Dev Planner
462 Medcalf Kelle Public Works Office Manager
519 Frazier Kelly Facilities & Grounds Maintenance IV
283 Schuffenhauer Kerry Utilities/Waste Mgmt Program Support
419 Shutty Kevin Commissioners Commissioner, District No. 2
400 Knapp Kim Public Health Clerical III
359 Nelsen Kristopher Community Dev PAC Manager
472 Kim Leo Auditor Chief Finance Manager
447 JUROR LINE Clerk
739 Anderson Lisa Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
484 Frazier Lisa Treasurer Treasurer
680 DeWall Lisa WSU Extension Office Manager
769 Swanson Loretta Public Works Technical Services Manager
313 Pittman Luther Sheriff Detective
404 Buchheit Lydia Public Health Community & Family Health Manager
486 Larsen Madison Juvenile Court Services Support Specialist
301 Lohmeyer Marcie Assessor Land Seg IV
393 Olinger Margie Prosecutor Legal Secretary
584 Machado Maria Public Health Env. Health Specialist I
343 Frazier Mariah District Court Clerk
550 Ragan Marie Clerk Court Clerk III
464 Stevenson Marie Auditor Licensing Manager
578 Gisi-Mikulak Marie Probation Services Probation Officer
247 Richardson Marina Juvenile Court Services Probation Counselor
367 Watson Marissa Community Dev Clerical I
276 Wheeler Mary District Court Court Clerk I
263 Heinrich Matt Public Works Radio Technician
535 Gochenouer Matthew Probation Services Probation Officer
290 Andrews Meghan Support Services Personnel Analyst
329 Seals Melissa Sheriff Records Specialist
589 Drewry Melissa Support Services Clerk of the Board
492 Peterson Melody Assessor Assessor
388 Kenyon Merrilee Public Works O & M / ER & R Administrator
417 Dorcy Michael Prosecutor Prosecutor
571 MacSems Michael Community Dev Planner IV
223 Crow Michele Auditor Senior Accounting Technician
241 Goldsby Michelle Sheriff Clerk
334 Dunn Mike Juvenile Court Services Probation Manager
621 McIrvin Mike Public Works Senior Party Chief Tech IV
285 Blackwell Mike Community Dev Building Inspector I
419 Wilston Nichole Commissioners Receptionist / Secretary
394 Helser Nicole Prosecutor Administrative Secretary
850 Kennedy Nicole Sheriff Records Specialist
489 Querin Oliver Assessor Chief Appraiser
474 Hansen Paige Auditor Senior Accounting Technician
694 Lyons Pamela WSU Extension
592 Grover Pat WSU Extension Noxious Weed Control Coordinator
304 Lewis Pat Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
278 Robinson Patsy District Court District Court Administrator
417 Harrison Paul Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
338 Thale Paula Juvenile Court Services Accounting Technician
286 Reeves Paula Community Dev Planning Manager
280 Jones Peter Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
456 Franklin Phil Public Works Right of Way Agent
313 Bergh Phil Sheriff Community Service Officer
494 Watson Rachel Assessor Technical Deputy I
348 Osman Rachelle Superior Court Judicial Assistant
419 Neatherlin Randy Commissioners Commissioner, District No. 1
417 Schuetz Reinhold Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
296 Cullop Renee Problem Solving Court Program Manager I
348 Adamson Rich Superior Court Extra Help Pro Tem
457 Choate Robert Utilities/Waste Mgmt Water - Waste Water Manager
206 Lockwood Robyn Superior Court Interim Court Administrator
774 Sergi Ron Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
287 Buckholt Ron Community Dev Planner
613 Kerr Rose Sheriff Clerk
806 McDowell Ross Support Services Emergency and Information Services Manager
313 Osterhout Russ Sheriff Chief Criminial Deputy Sheriff
346 Flakus Ruth Clerk Deupty Clerk
313 Spurling Ryan Sheriff Chief Deputy
215 Badgley Sam Problem Solving Court
418 Vasquez Sandra Prosecutor Admin. Secretary
463 Grice Sarah Public Works Engineering and Construction Manager
581 McGuire Sean Public Health Env. Health Specialist I
752 Gonzalez Sergio Coroner Deputy Coroner
201 McGregor Shannon Auditor Senior Accounting Technician
344 Fogo Sharon Clerk Clerk
720 Bellisle Shelly Public Health Clerical III
300 Staley Sheri Assessor Clerk
342 Villeda Socorro District Court Court Clerk III
598 Asche Sonya Public Defense Administration Administrative Asst.
583 Ells Stacey Public Health Accounting Technician
536 Bennett Stacey Clerk Court Clerk I
547 McDowell Staci Public Health Env. Health Specialist I
363 Scott Stephen Community Dev Code Enforcement Officer
470 Blankenship Sue Auditor Election Technician
594 Evans Sunni Public Health Clerical II
739 Liska Tamara Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer - on-call
244 Beyer Tami Sheriff Chief Deputy
800 Wright Tammi Emergency Management Senior Emergency Management Coordinator
271 Myers Teri Utilities/Waste Mgmt Solid Waste Attendant II
488 Mills Teri Treasurer Cashier Deputy V - Foreclosure
537 Owen Teri Clerk Jury Manager
419 Drexler Terri Commissioners Commissioner, District No. 3
614 Conley Terry Public Works Road Utility Specialist
222 Ragsdale Theresa Auditor Office Technician
636 Ehrich Theresia Sheriff Chief Administrative Deputy
430 Thompson Tiffany Prosecutor Administrative Secretary
339 Bryden Tiffany District Court Court Clerk I
417 Higgs Tim Prosecutor Deputy Prosecutor III
333 VanderWaal Tim Juvenile Court Services Probation Counselor
739 Byrd Timothy Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
417 Whitehead Timothy Prosecutor Chief Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
501 Cannon TJ Information Services Network Engineer
293 Parker Todd Public Health Program Coordinator
213 Connell Tom Assessor Appraiser
495 Gibbons Tom Assessor Appraiser I
348 Sheldon Toni Superior Court Superior Court Judge
313 Monnier Toni Sheriff Clerk
238 Smith Tonya District Court Clerk II
485 Longan Tracey Treasurer Cashier Deputy IV - Collections
417 Core Tracie Prosecutor Administrative Secretary
281 Woolett Tricia Community Dev Building Inspector I
417 Bickerton Tyler Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
476 Hanson Veronica Treasurer Cashier Deputy
347 Rodgers Vicki Clerk Chief Deputy Clerk
341 Meadows Victoria District Court District Court Judge
353 Jonas Wendy Public Health Environmental Health Specialist I
759 Stockwell Wes Coroner Coroner
273 Foster Zach Utilities/Waste Mgmt Solid Waste Manager
313 Staszak Zigmond Sheriff Clerk