Hot Topics
Online Services
Departments
 
 
  • 24/7 Disease Reporting Mason County Public Health
    Phone: (360) 427-9670 ext 274
    Fax: (360) 427-7787
Contact the Webmaster
 
 
 
 

Local Numbers

Phone Number

Shelton (Hoodsport, Union, Lilliwaup, Matlock)
Belfair
Elma
(360) 427-9670
(360) 275-4467
(360) 482-5269
 

Accessibility for the Deaf or Hearing Impaired

To connect by telephone with Mason County Government offices and departments, please utilize the Telecommunications Relay Service (TRS) by calling “7-1-1” or 1-800-833-6384.  Click here for detailed instruction on using the TRS

To connect by e-mail with Mason County Government offices and departments, please use the “Email Us” link at the top of the page.

 

Employee Names, Departments and Extensions

Employee extensions, names, departments and job titles
Click on the arrows to sort the list

Sort Extensions Ascending ExtSort Extensions Descending

Sort Last Name Ascending Last Sort Last Name Descending

Sort First Name Ascending First Sort First Name Descending

Sort Departments Ascending Department Sort Departments Descending

Sort Job Title Ascending Job Title Sort Job Title Descending

348 Adamson Rich Superior Court Extra Help Pro Tem
271 Adler Donna Utilities/Waste Mgmt Solid Waste Attendant I
381 Albaugh Gary ER&R Central Stores Specialist
739 Anderson Lisa Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
290 Andrews Meghan Support Services Personnel Analyst
217 Antonsen Karon Juvenile Court Services Probation Counselor
199 Arndt Dawnell Utilities/Waste Mgmt Clerical III
598 Asche Sonya Public Defense Administration Administrative Asst.
215 Badgley Sam Problem Solving Court
739 Bailey Jaime Juvenile Court Services Detention Supervisor
643 Bales Andrew Support Services Risk Manager
313 Barrett James Sheriff Undersheriff
455 Beierle Jennifer Public Works Finance Manager
720 Bellisle Shelly Public Health Clerical III
536 Bennett Stacey Clerk Court Clerk I
461 Berbisco Alan Public Works Project Engineer II
313 Bergh Phil Sheriff Community Service Officer
244 Beyer Tami Sheriff Chief Deputy
417 Bickerton Tyler Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
562 Bingham Casey Public Health Finance Manager
285 Blackwell Mike Community Dev Building Inspector I
470 Blankenship Sue Auditor Election Technician
397 Board of Equalization
450 Braakman Amy Public Works Administrative Assistant IV
313 Brewer Cindy Sheriff Animal Control
339 Bryden Tiffany District Court Court Clerk I
404 Buchheit Lydia Public Health Community & Family Health Manager
287 Buckholt Ron Community Dev Planner
262 BUILDING HOTLINE Community Dev
799 Burn Info Line Burn Info Line
487 Burns Heather Treasurer Finance Accounting Deputy I
739 Byrd Timothy Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
372 Campus Security Campus Security
501 Cannon TJ Information Services Network Engineer
460 Cari Kathy Public Works Administrative Assistant IV
528 Carlson Drew Public Works Road Supervisor
368 Carstensen Jeannie Sheriff Clerk
634 Cervantes Amber Assessor Chief Deputy
362 Chaussee Kathy Community Dev Senior Accounting Tech
457 Choate Robert Utilities/Waste Mgmt Water - Waste Water Manager
684 Ciancetta Christine WSU Extension Nutrition Educator
422 Civil Service Civil Service
419 Commissioners Office Commissioners Commissioners Office
558 Computer Trouble Line Computer
614 Conley Terry Public Works Road Utility Specialist
213 Connell Tom Assessor Appraiser
417 Core Tracie Prosecutor Administrative Secretary
502 Coughlin David Information Services Info System Tech
417 Crawford Daniel Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
566 Creed Britta Utilities/Waste Mgmt Senior Accounting Technician
223 Crow Michele Auditor Senior Accounting Technician
296 Cullop Renee Problem Solving Court Program Manager I
407 Custis Elizabeth Public Health Public Health Nurse
739 Dannenburg Sara Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
680 DeWall Lisa WSU Extension Office Manager
385 Dishon Grant Public Works Area 2 Supervisor
226 Dispatch Dispatch
417 Dorcy Michael Prosecutor Prosecutor
313 Dracobly Jason Sheriff Detective Sgt.
589 Drewry Melissa Support Services Clerk of the Board
419 Drexler Terri Commissioners Commissioner, District No. 3
849 Dunlap Keli Sheriff Records Clerk
334 Dunn Mike Juvenile Court Services Probation Manager
784 Eaton Allan Public Works Asst. Road Op. / Maint Mngr.
636 Ehrich Theresia Sheriff Chief Administrative Deputy
357 Ek Curtis Community Dev Code Enforcement
583 Ells Stacey Public Health Accounting Technician
302 Endicott Bridgette Assessor Clerk
313 Evans Angel Sheriff Records Clerk
594 Evans Sunni Public Health Clerical II
775 Facilitator Family Law Superior Court Voice mail only
799 Fire Marshal Fire Marshal
465 Fladager Kacy Auditor Senior Office Technician
346 Flakus Ruth Clerk Deupty Clerk
344 Fogo Sharon Clerk Clerk
683 Food Worker Card Class Public Health Food Worker Card Info.
273 Foster Zach Utilities/Waste Mgmt Solid Waste Manager
456 Franklin Phil Public Works Right of Way Agent
519 Frazier Kelly Facilities & Grounds Maintenance IV
484 Frazier Lisa Treasurer Treasurer
343 Frazier Mariah District Court Clerk
681 Fuller Kathy WSU Extension 4-H Office Assistant
564 Gallagher Cathy Clerk Court Clerk III
629 Garcia Christine Auditor Accounting Technician
131 Gardner Abe Public Health Community Health Program Assistant
739 Garwood Chris Juvenile Court Servicess Detention Officer
495 Gibbons Tom Assessor Appraiser I
380 Giraldes Jen Support Services Receptionist / Secretary
578 Gisi-Mikulak Marie Probation Services Probation Officer
241 Goldsby Michelle Sheriff Clerk
752 Gonzalez Sergio Coroner Deputy Coroner
392 Green Cheryl Superior Court Family Law Facilitator
497 Green Joshua Assessor Appraiser
631 Greninger Charles Public Works Engineering Tech. III
463 Grice Sarah Public Works Engineering and Construction Manager
592 Grover Pat WSU Extension Noxious Weed Control Coordinator
336 Haertel Harris Superior Court Program Manager II
474 Hansen Paige Auditor Senior Accounting Technician
476 Hanson Veronica Treasurer Cashier Deputy
417 Harrison Paul Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
453 Hauth Jerry Public Works Director
263 Heinrich Matt Public Works Radio Technician
394 Helser Nicole Prosecutor Administrative Secretary
468 Herr Karen Auditor Auditor
282 Hicks Jeremy Community Dev Fire Marshal
417 Higgs Tim Prosecutor Deputy Prosecutor III
271 Hill Dean Utilities/Waste Mgmt Solid Waste Attendant III
678 Inclement Weather Closure Central Operations
211 Jackson Andrea Assessor Appraiser II
372 Jail Control Jail
375 Jail Interpreter / Booking Sheriff Jail
545 Johnson Ben Public Health Program Coordinator
353 Jonas Wendy Public Health Environmental Health Specialist I
280 Jones Peter Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
447 JUROR LINE Clerk
739 Juvenile Detention Ctr Juvenile Det. Ctr Main Control
850 Kennedy Nicole Sheriff Records Specialist
388 Kenyon Merrilee Public Works O & M / ER & R Administrator
236 Kerkes Julia Community Dev Clerical I
613 Kerr Rose Sheriff Clerk
739 Kilmer Brad Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
472 Kim Leo Auditor Chief Finance Manager
400 Knapp Kim Public Health Clerical III
630 Koehn Jessica Public Works Financial Analyst III
510 Kuzawa Dave Community Dev Building Inspector
271 Landfill 427-5271 Utilities/Waste Mgmt
486 Larsen Madison Juvenile Court Services Support Specialist
304 Lewis Pat Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
739 Liska Tamara Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer - on-call
206 Lockwood Robyn Superior Court Interim Court Administrator
301 Lohmeyer Marcie Assessor Land Seg IV
485 Longan Tracey Treasurer Cashier Deputy IV - Collections
726 Luck Josh Community Dev Building Inspector II
361 Lund Cody Public Health Environmental Health Specialist I
694 Lyons Pamela WSU Extension
584 Machado Maria Public Health Env. Health Specialist I
571 MacSems Michael Community Dev Planner IV
332 Madsen Jim Juvenile Court Services Juvenile Court Administrator
225 Maintenance Requests Facilities & Grounds
181 Maldonado Evanna Clerk Judicial Support Specialist
518 Marquina Vickie Public Health Public Health Nurse
687 Master Gardeners WSU Extension
547 McDowell Staci Public Health Env. Health Specialist I
806 McDowell Ross Support Services Emergency and Information Services Manager
284 McFarland Genie Community Dev Permit Specialist I
201 McGregor Shannon Auditor Senior Accounting Technician
581 McGuire Sean Public Health Env. Health Specialist I
253 McIrvin Bailey District Court Clerk
621 McIrvin Mike Public Works Senior Party Chief Tech IV
450 McLean James Public Works Party Chief Tech III
341 Meadows Victoria District Court District Court Judge
462 Medcalf Kelle Public Works Office Manager
224 Mesojednik Dawn Juvenile Court Services Probation Counselor
335 Meyers Jeff Probation Services Probation Officer
360 Miller Grace Community Dev Planner III - Lead
689 Mills Cammy WSU Extension Water Resource Asst
488 Mills Teri Treasurer Cashier Deputy V - Foreclosure
313 Monnier Toni Sheriff Clerk
454 Muller Jenny Public Works Financial Analyst III
237 Murphy Chris Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer - Lead
271 Myers Teri Utilities/Waste Mgmt Solid Waste Attendant II
408 Neal Jahanel Community Dev Permit Specialist I
419 Neatherlin Randy Commissioners Commissioner, District No. 1
359 Nelsen Kristopher Community Dev PAC Manager
393 Olinger Margie Prosecutor Legal Secretary
340 Olinger Cammille District Court Clerk
725 Olson Bud Parks Maintenance IV
469 Ormond Fina Auditor Election Superintendent
348 Osman Rachelle Superior Court Judicial Assistant
313 Osterhout Russ Sheriff Chief Criminial Deputy Sheriff
544 Otanez Katie Public Health Env. Health Specialist I
537 Owen Teri Clerk Jury Manager
318 Pamperin Anna Sheriff Records Clerk
293 Parker Todd Public Health Program Coordinator
355 Paysse Ariane Community Dev Permit Specialist I
279 Paysse Alex Public Health Environmental Health Specialist I
360-275-2505 Pearson Bob Public Works Road Supervisor
479 Pearson Brittany Treasurer Finance Accounting Deputy II
752 Pentz Jane Coroner Deputy Coroner
625 Perryman Fred Public Works Engineer Tech III
492 Peterson Melody Assessor Assessor
748 Peterson Jon Public Works Engineer I
313 Petraitis Jim Sheriff Sergeant
530 Pinter Frank Support Services Support Services Director
313 Pittman Luther Sheriff Detective
688 Polaski Jeannine WSU Extension master Gardener Coordinator
351 Pope Bonnie Clerk Judicial Support Specialist
649 Profitt Brenen Public Works Sign Shop Foreman
450 Public Works Public Works Front Desk
734 Public Works Conference Room Public Works Conference Room
289 Putvin Carolyn Superior Court Court Recorder / Arbitrator
489 Querin Oliver Assessor Chief Appraiser
550 Ragan Marie Clerk Court Clerk III
222 Ragsdale Theresa Auditor Office Technician
504 Ramsfield Ben Information Services Web / Detabase Tech
286 Reeves Paula Community Dev Planning Manager
543 Rehwaldt Jeanne Mason Matters
592 Reitz Keith WSU Extension Noxious Weed Control
417 Richards Jason Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
247 Richardson Marina Juvenile Court Services Probation Counselor
478 Richert Julie Treasurer Chief Deputy Treasurer
358 Riley Debbie Public Health Environmental Health Manager
278 Robinson Patsy District Court District Court Administrator
682 Robinson Eli WSU Extension Water Resources Educator
682 Robinson Eli WSU Extension Water Resource Coordinator
347 Rodgers Vicki Clerk Chief Deputy Clerk
268 Rogers Becky Support Services Administrative Clerk
202 Rose Jenn Auditor Senior Office Technician
365 Rowen Kell Community Dev Planner
499 Ryen IdaMae Assessor Appriaser II
313 Salisbury Casey Sheriff Sheriff
737 Sauerlender Bob Superior Court Court Commissioner
345 Savunen Debra Clerk Clerk II
417 Schuetz Reinhold Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
283 Schuffenhauer Kerry Utilities/Waste Mgmt Program Support
635 Schwartz Erik Public Works Environmental Coordinator
363 Scott Stephen Community Dev Code Enforcement Officer
329 Seals Melissa Sheriff Records Specialist
557 Serafin Jennifer Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
774 Sergi Ron Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
588 Severeid Shannon Public Health Public Health Nurse
387 Seymour Jeremy Public Works Fleet Supervisor
348 Sheldon Toni Superior Court Superior Court Judge
419 Shutty Kevin Commissioners Commissioner, District No. 2
523 Smith Dave Public Works Transportation Engineer
690 Smith Justin WSU Extension Director
238 Smith Tonya District Court Clerk II
480 Smith Anna Treasurer Finance Accounting Deputy I
313 Spurling Ryan Sheriff Chief Deputy
300 Staley Sheri Assessor Clerk
313 Staszak Zigmond Sheriff Clerk
652 Stepp Bart Utilities/Waste Mgmt
464 Stevenson Marie Auditor Licensing Manager
417 Sthay Karin Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
567 Stiles Ciara Assessor Clerk I
759 Stockwell Wes Coroner Coroner
654 Subpoena Line Prosecutor
769 Swanson Loretta Public Works Technical Services Manager
644 Sweet Jessica Support Services Financial Analyst
686 Teuteberg Dan WSU Extension Regional 4H Specialist
338 Thale Paula Juvenile Court Services Accounting Technician
430 Thompson Tiffany Prosecutor Administrative Secretary
384 Ticknor Cyndi Public Works Road Operations & Maintenance Manager
739 Torre Christina Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
732 Tullar Jill Auditor Recording Manager/Archiving Specialist
422 Twiddy Dawn Support Services Human Resources/Risk Manager
207 Utilities Utilities/Waste Mgmt Utilities - Sewer / Water
333 VanderWaal Tim Juvenile Court Services Probation Counselor
418 Vasquez Sandra Prosecutor Admin. Secretary
342 Villeda Socorro District Court Court Clerk III
535 Voice Anne Facilities & Ground Program Support Tech
739 Volkert John Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
173 Volpe Gabriel WSU Extension Nutrition Educator
752 Walter Andrew Coroner Deputy Coroner
412 Ward Darci Prosecutor Administrative Supervisor
494 Watson Rachel Assessor Technical Deputy I
367 Watson Marissa Community Dev Clerical I
526 Wells Jason Public Works GIS Tech III
535 Weston Jessie Parks Parks Maint I
276 Wheeler Mary District Court Court Clerk I
417 Whitehead Timothy Prosecutor Chief Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
419 Wilston Nichole Commissioners Receptionist / Secretary
260 Windom David Community Dev Director
281 Woolett Tricia Community Dev Building Inspector I
800 Wright Tammi Emergency Management Senior Emergency Management Coordinator
592 Yim Justin WSU Extension Noxious Weed Control
582 Yu Diana Public Health Health Officer
642 Zalapa Amy Clerk Judicial Support Specialist
747 Zoren Diane Support Services Administrative Services Manager