Local Numbers

Phone Number

Shelton (Hoodsport, Union, Lilliwaup, Matlock)
Belfair
Elma
(360) 427-9670
(360) 275-4467
(360) 482-5269
 
Accessibility for the Deaf or Hearing Impaired

To connect by telephone with Mason County Government offices and departments, please utilize the Telecommunications Relay Service (TRS) by calling “7-1-1” or 1-800-833-6384.  Click here for detailed instruction on using the TRS

To connect by e-mail with Mason County Government offices and departments, please use the “Email Us” link at the top of the page.

Employee extensions, names, departments and job titles

Click on the arrows to sort the list
Sort Extensions Ascending ExtSort Extensions Descending
Sort Last Name Ascending Last Sort Last Name Descending
Sort First Name Ascending First Sort First Name Descending
Sort Departments Ascending Department Sort Departments Descending
Sort Job Title Ascending Job Title Sort Job Title Descending
504 Ramsfield Ben Information Services Web / Detabase Tech
682 Robinson Eli WSU Extension Water Resources Educator
682 Robinson Eli WSU Extension Water Resource Coordinator
689 Mills Cammy WSU Extension Water Resource Asst
457 Choate Robert Utilities/Waste Mgmt Water - Waste Water Manager
775 Facilitator Family Law Superior Court Voice mail only
207 Utilities Utilities/Waste Mgmt Utilities - Sewer / Water
313 Barrett James Sheriff Undersheriff
484 Frazier Lisa Treasurer Treasurer
523 Smith Dave Public Works Transportation Engineer
769 Swanson Loretta Public Works Technical Services Manager
494 Watson Rachel Assessor Technical Deputy I
486 Larsen Madison Juvenile Court Services Support Specialist
530 Pinter Frank Support Services Support Services Director
348 Sheldon Toni Superior Court Superior Court Judge
273 Foster Zach Utilities/Waste Mgmt Solid Waste Manager
271 Hill Dean Utilities/Waste Mgmt Solid Waste Attendant III
271 Myers Teri Utilities/Waste Mgmt Solid Waste Attendant II
271 Adler Donna Utilities/Waste Mgmt Solid Waste Attendant I
649 Profitt Brenen Public Works Sign Shop Foreman
313 Salisbury Casey Sheriff Sheriff
313 Petraitis Jim Sheriff Sergeant
621 McIrvin Mike Public Works Senior Party Chief Tech IV
465 Fladager Kacy Auditor Senior Office Technician
202 Rose Jenn Auditor Senior Office Technician
800 Wright Tammi Emergency Management Senior Emergency Management Coordinator
223 Crow Michele Auditor Senior Accounting Technician
474 Hansen Paige Auditor Senior Accounting Technician
201 McGregor Shannon Auditor Senior Accounting Technician
566 Creed Britta Utilities/Waste Mgmt Senior Accounting Technician
362 Chaussee Kathy Community Dev Senior Accounting Tech
614 Conley Terry Public Works Road Utility Specialist
360-275-2505 Pearson Bob Public Works Road Supervisor
528 Carlson Drew Public Works Road Supervisor
384 Ticknor Cyndi Public Works Road Operations & Maintenance Manager
456 Franklin Phil Public Works Right of Way Agent
686 Teuteberg Dan WSU Extension Regional 4H Specialist
329 Seals Melissa Sheriff Records Specialist
850 Kennedy Nicole Sheriff Records Specialist
849 Dunlap Keli Sheriff Records Clerk
313 Evans Angel Sheriff Records Clerk
318 Pamperin Anna Sheriff Records Clerk
732 Tullar Jill Auditor Recording Manager/Archiving Specialist
419 Wilston Nichole Commissioners Receptionist / Secretary
380 Giraldes Jen Support Services Receptionist / Secretary
263 Heinrich Matt Public Works Radio Technician
407 Custis Elizabeth Public Health Public Health Nurse
518 O'Connor Audrey Public Health Public Health Nurse
417 Dorcy Michael Prosecutor Prosecutor
461 Berbisco Alan Public Works Project Engineer II
535 Voice Anne Facilities & Ground Program Support Tech
283 Schuffenhauer Kerry Utilities/Waste Mgmt Program Support
336 Haertel Harris Superior Court Program Manager II
296 Cullop Renee Problem Solving Court Program Manager I
545 Johnson Ben Public Health Program Coordinator
293 Parker Todd Public Health Program Coordinator
535 Gochenouer Matthew Probation Services Probation Officer
578 Gisi-Mikulak Marie Probation Services Probation Officer
334 Dunn Mike Juvenile Court Services Probation Manager
217 Antonsen Karon Juvenile Court Services Probation Counselor
224 Mesojednik Dawn Juvenile Court Services Probation Counselor
333 VanderWaal Tim Juvenile Court Services Probation Counselor
247 Richardson Marina Juvenile Court Services Probation Counselor
286 Reeves Paula Community Dev Planning Manager
571 MacSems Michael Community Dev Planner IV
360 Miller Grace Community Dev Planner III - Lead
365 Rowen Kell Community Dev Planner
287 Buckholt Ron Community Dev Planner
290 Andrews Meghan Support Services Personnel Analyst
355 Paysse Ariane Community Dev Permit Specialist I
284 McFarland Genie Community Dev Permit Specialist I
450 McLean James Public Works Party Chief Tech III
359 Nelsen Kristopher Community Dev PAC Manager
222 Ragsdale Theresa Auditor Office Technician
680 DeWall Lisa WSU Extension Office Manager
462 Medcalf Kelle Public Works Office Manager
388 Kenyon Merrilee Public Works O & M / ER & R Administrator
684 Ciancetta Christine WSU Extension Nutrition Educator
173 Volpe Gabriel WSU Extension Nutrition Educator
592 Grover Pat WSU Extension Noxious Weed Control Coordinator
592 Reitz Keith WSU Extension Noxious Weed Control
501 Cannon TJ Information Services Network Engineer
688 Polaski Jeannine WSU Extension master Gardener Coordinator
543 Rehwaldt Jeanne Mason Matters
519 Frazier Kelly Facilities & Grounds Maintenance IV
725 Olson Bud Parks Maintenance IV
540 Weston Jesse Facilities & Grounds Maintenance III
540 Blair Doug Facilities & Grounds Maintenance II
739 Juvenile Detention Ctr Juvenile Det. Ctr Main Control
464 Stevenson Marie Auditor Licensing Manager
393 Olinger Margie Prosecutor Legal Secretary
301 Lohmeyer Marcie Assessor Land Seg IV
332 Madsen Jim Juvenile Court Services Juvenile Court Administrator
537 Owen Teri Clerk Jury Manager
181 Maldonado Evanna Clerk Judicial Support Specialist
351 Pope Bonnie Clerk Judicial Support Specialist
642 Zalapa Amy Clerk Judicial Support Specialist
348 Osman Rachelle Superior Court Judicial Assistant
375 Jail Interpreter / Booking Sheriff Jail
206 Lockwood Robyn Superior Court Interim Court Administrator
502 Coughlin David Information Services Info System Tech
422 Twiddy Dawn Support Services Human Resources/Risk Manager
582 Yu Diana Public Health Health Officer
526 Wells Jason Public Works GIS Tech III
683 Food Worker Card Class Public Health Food Worker Card Info.
387 Seymour Jeremy Public Works Fleet Supervisor
282 Hicks Jeremy Community Dev Fire Marshal
454 Muller Jenny Public Works Financial Analyst III
630 Koehn Jessica Public Works Financial Analyst III
644 Sweet Jessica Support Services Financial Analyst
455 Beierle Jennifer Public Works Finance Manager
562 Bingham Casey Public Health Finance Manager
479 Pearson Brittany Treasurer Finance Accounting Deputy II
487 Burns Heather Treasurer Finance Accounting Deputy I
480 Smith Anna Treasurer Finance Accounting Deputy I
392 Green Cheryl Superior Court Family Law Facilitator
348 Adamson Rich Superior Court Extra Help Pro Tem
353 Jonas Wendy Public Health Environmental Health Specialist I
279 Paysse Alex Public Health Environmental Health Specialist I
361 Lund Cody Public Health Environmental Health Specialist I
358 Riley Debbie Public Health Environmental Health Manager
635 Schwartz Erik Public Works Environmental Coordinator
584 Machado Maria Public Health Env. Health Specialist I
544 Otanez Katie Public Health Env. Health Specialist I
581 McGuire Sean Public Health Env. Health Specialist I
547 McDowell Staci Public Health Env. Health Specialist I
631 Greninger Charles Public Works Engineering Tech. III
463 Grice Sarah Public Works Engineering and Construction Manager
625 Perryman Fred Public Works Engineer Tech III
748 Peterson Jon Public Works Engineer I
806 McDowell Ross Support Services Emergency and Information Services Manager
470 Blankenship Sue Auditor Election Technician
469 Ormond Fina Auditor Election Superintendent
341 Meadows Victoria District Court District Court Judge
278 Robinson Patsy District Court District Court Administrator
690 Smith Justin WSU Extension Director
453 Hauth Jerry Public Works Director
260 Windom David Community Dev Director
346 Flakus Ruth Clerk Deupty Clerk
739 Bailey Jaime Juvenile Court Services Detention Supervisor
739 Liska Tamara Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer - on-call
237 Murphy Chris Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer - Lead
739 Anderson Lisa Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
739 Volkert John Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
739 Kilmer Brad Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
739 Byrd Timothy Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
739 Garwood Chris Juvenile Court Servicess Detention Officer
739 Torre Christina Juvenile Court Services Detention Officer
313 Dracobly Jason Sheriff Detective Sgt.
313 Pittman Luther Sheriff Detective
548 LaRoue Charles Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
280 Jones Peter Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
774 Sergi Ron Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
557 Serafin Jennifer Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
304 Lewis Pat Public Defense Deputy Public Defender
417 Higgs Tim Prosecutor Deputy Prosecutor III
417 Crawford Daniel Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
417 Sthay Karin Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
417 Richards Jason Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
417 Schuetz Reinhold Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
417 Harrison Paul Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
417 Bickerton Tyler Prosecutor Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
752 Gonzalez Sergio Coroner Deputy Coroner
752 Pentz Jane Coroner Deputy Coroner
752 Walter Andrew Coroner Deputy Coroner
289 Putvin Carolyn Superior Court Court Recorder / Arbitrator
737 Sauerlender Bob Superior Court Court Commissioner
550 Ragan Marie Clerk Court Clerk III
342 Villeda Socorro District Court Court Clerk III
564 Gallagher Cathy Clerk Court Clerk III
339 Bryden Tiffany District Court Court Clerk I
276 Wheeler Mary District Court Court Clerk I
536 Bennett Stacey Clerk Court Clerk I
452 Huestis John Public Works County Engineer / Deputy Director
759 Stockwell Wes Coroner Coroner
313 Bergh Phil Sheriff Community Service Officer
131 Gardner Abe Public Health Community Health Program Assistant
410 Muller-Shinn Christina Public Health Community Health Program Assistant
404 Buchheit Lydia Public Health Community & Family Health Manager
419 Commissioners Office Commissioners Commissioners Office
419 Drexler Terri Commissioners Commissioner, District No. 3
419 Shutty Kevin Commissioners Commissioner, District No. 2
419 Neatherlin Randy Commissioners Commissioner, District No. 1
406 Smallwood Alison Public Health Comm. Health Education Specialist
363 Scott Stephen Community Dev Code Enforcement Officer
357 Ek Curtis Community Dev Code Enforcement
589 Drewry Melissa Support Services Clerk of the Board
238 Smith Tonya District Court Clerk II
345 Savunen Debra Clerk Clerk II
567 Stiles Ciara Assessor Clerk I
302 Endicott Bridgette Assessor Clerk
253 McIrvin Bailey District Court Clerk
344 Fogo Sharon Clerk Clerk
241 Goldsby Michelle Sheriff Clerk
300 Staley Sheri Assessor Clerk
313 Monnier Toni Sheriff Clerk
313 Staszak Zigmond Sheriff Clerk
368 Carstensen Jeannie Sheriff Clerk
340 Olinger Cammille District Court Clerk
613 Kerr Rose Sheriff Clerk
343 Frazier Mariah District Court Clerk
400 Knapp Kim Public Health Clerical III
720 Bellisle Shelly Public Health Clerical III
199 Arndt Dawnell Utilities/Waste Mgmt Clerical III
594 Evans Sunni Public Health Clerical II
367 Watson Marissa Community Dev Clerical I
236 Kerkes Julia Community Dev Clerical I
422 Civil Service Civil Service
472 Kim Leo Auditor Chief Finance Manager
478 Richert Julie Treasurer Chief Deputy Treasurer
417 Whitehead Timothy Prosecutor Chief Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
347 Rodgers Vicki Clerk Chief Deputy Clerk
634 Cervantes Amber Assessor Chief Deputy
244 Beyer Tami Sheriff Chief Deputy
313 Spurling Ryan Sheriff Chief Deputy
313 Osterhout Russ Sheriff Chief Criminial Deputy Sheriff
489 Querin Oliver Assessor Chief Appraiser
636 Ehrich Theresia Sheriff Chief Administrative Deputy
381 Albaugh Gary ER&R Central Stores Specialist
488 Mills Teri Treasurer Cashier Deputy V - Foreclosure
485 Longan Tracey Treasurer Cashier Deputy IV - Collections
476 Hanson Veronica Treasurer Cashier Deputy
726 Luck Josh Community Dev Building Inspector II
281 Woolett Tricia Community Dev Building Inspector I
285 Blackwell Mike Community Dev Building Inspector I
510 Kuzawa Dave Community Dev Building Inspector
468 Herr Karen Auditor Auditor
784 Eaton Allan Public Works Asst. Road Op. / Maint Mngr.
492 Peterson Melody Assessor Assessor
385 Dishon Grant Public Works Area 2 Supervisor
499 Ryen IdaMae Assessor Appriaser II
211 Jackson Andrea Assessor Appraiser II
495 Gibbons Tom Assessor Appraiser I
213 Connell Tom Assessor Appraiser
497 Green Joshua Assessor Appraiser
412 Ward Darci Prosecutor Administrative Supervisor
747 Zoren Diane Support Services Administrative Services Manager
430 Thompson Tiffany Prosecutor Administrative Secretary
417 Core Tracie Prosecutor Administrative Secretary
394 Helser Nicole Prosecutor Administrative Secretary
268 Rogers Becky Support Services Administrative Clerk
598 Asche Sonya Public Defense Administration Administrative Asst.
450 Braakman Amy Public Works Administrative Assistant IV
460 Cari Kathy Public Works Administrative Assistant IV
418 Vasquez Sandra Prosecutor Admin. Secretary
583 Ells Stacey Public Health Accounting Technician
338 Thale Paula Juvenile Court Services Accounting Technician
681 Fuller Kathy WSU Extension 4-H Office Assistant
397 Board of Equalization
262 BUILDING HOTLINE Community Dev
694 Lyons Pamela WSU Extension
799 Burn Info Line Burn Info Line
372 Campus Security Campus Security
678 Inclement Weather Closure Central Operations
558 Computer Trouble Line Computer
226 Dispatch Dispatch
799 Fire Marshal Fire Marshal
372 Jail Control Jail
447 JUROR LINE Clerk
271 Landfill 427-5271 Utilities/Waste Mgmt
225 Maintenance Requests Facilities & Grounds
450 Public Works Public Works Front Desk
734 Public Works Conference Room Public Works Conference Room
652 Stepp Bart Utilities/Waste Mgmt
687 Master Gardeners WSU Extension
654 Subpoena Line Prosecutor
215 Badgley Sam Problem Solving Court